Longtan, China Page

Other names: 龙潭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7491 Longitude 100.3370 Altitude (feet) 6879
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 2096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6779

Weather Charts


Longtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongtan (1.0 nm)
Wujingming (1.0 nm)
Shounancun (3.2 nm)
Gaoshi (3.6 nm)
Jianle (1.2 nm)
Yangjian (2.0 nm)
Sanyuan (3.3 nm)
Zhengdu (3.8 nm)
Dalie (4.2 nm)
Fuwen (2.3 nm)
Meige (2.5 nm)
Lamei (3.2 nm)
Jin'an (3.5 nm)
Zili (3.5 nm)
Dashuiqing (3.5 nm)
Zijia (3.8 nm)
Zhongyi (1.5 nm)
Houchang (1.8 nm)
Liezu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 6 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 52 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 71 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.0 nm N Gucheng District
6.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.9 nm NW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
6.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:57 2016