Meige, China Page

Other names: 美阁

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7439 Longitude 100.3840 Altitude (feet) 4488
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 1367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6051

Weather Charts


Meige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houchang (1.8 nm)
Jianle (2.2 nm)
Longtan (2.5 nm)
Zhongyi (2.9 nm)
Wujingming (3.3 nm)
Dalongtan (3.4 nm)
Fuwen (1.6 nm)
Zili (1.9 nm)
Jin'an (2.6 nm)
Yangjian (2.5 nm)
Xiazili (2.9 nm)
Meidi (3.2 nm)
Dashuiqing (1.2 nm)
Zijia (1.4 nm)
Yongda (1.9 nm)
Peiyuan (2.3 nm)
Lamei (1.8 nm)
Huangmeimao (2.9 nm)
Shangronghua (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 8 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 51 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.2 nm NW Gucheng District
8.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.1 nm NW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016