Zhongyi, China Page

Other names: 忠义

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7246 Longitude 100.3350 Altitude (feet) 7913
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 2411
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7949

Weather Charts


Zhongyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujingming (1.2 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Dalongtan (2.2 nm)
Jianle (2.6 nm)
Yangjian (3.4 nm)
Fuwen (3.4 nm)
Shounancun (4.2 nm)
Sanyuan (4.5 nm)
Gaoshi (4.5 nm)
Houchang (1.2 nm)
Lamei (2.6 nm)
Meige (2.9 nm)
Huangmeimao (3.4 nm)
Zijia (3.8 nm)
Daxincun (4.1 nm)
Dashuiqing (4.0 nm)
Zili (4.4 nm)
Liezu (2.4 nm)
Puqin (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 5 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 53 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.5 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.4 nm N Gucheng District
7.8 nm NW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
7.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:47 2016