Qiliang, China Page

Other names: 启良

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8526 Longitude 100.2920 Altitude (feet) 7847
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 2391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Qiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (0.6 nm)
Wenhong (1.4 nm)
Dewei (1.5 nm)
Xinmin Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Lianwang (1.7 nm)
Kaiwen Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Minzhi (2.2 nm)
Zhonghe (2.6 nm)
Wayao (2.7 nm)
Yangjia (0.6 nm)
Hongjia (1.1 nm)
Shangcunren (2.0 nm)
Lianhua (2.8 nm)
Dawa (0.8 nm)
Zegu (0.9 nm)
Meizi (2.0 nm)
Wanandang (2.2 nm)
Xilinwa (2.4 nm)
Dalie (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 10 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 72 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Gucheng District
3.3 nm W Old Town of Lijiang
3.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.5 nm SW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
3.6 nm NW Lijiang
3.6 nm NW List of life zones by region
3.8 nm NW Black Dragon Pool


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:34 2016