Xiaochang, China Page

Other names: 小厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4977 Longitude 103.8490 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11703

Weather Charts


Xiaochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawangzhai (1.2 nm)
Daoliuzi (1.6 nm)
Shawan (2.5 nm)
Tuanjie (3.2 nm)
Ganziping (3.3 nm)
Xiangbiziwan (1.6 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaba (2.8 nm)
Kuzhuxi (3.3 nm)
Hejiagou (0.3 nm)
Wanchang (1.7 nm)
Huangyangping (3.0 nm)
Jiangbei (3.1 nm)
Dawankou (3.0 nm)
Hongyan (1.7 nm)
Minsheng (2.5 nm)
Minshengcun (2.7 nm)
Xiaheba (2.9 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 40 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 350
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 84 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 113 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Suijiang County
9.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.1 nm NE 104th meridian east
13.6 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016