Zhoujiaba, China Page

Other names: 周家坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5417 Longitude 103.8660 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15010

Weather Charts


Zhoujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzhuxi (1.9 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.2 nm)
Shanshuping (2.9 nm)
Tiechangjie (1.6 nm)
Bajiaoxi (1.9 nm)
Huzhu (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Madiaolin (3.1 nm)
Hetaoping (3.2 nm)
Shaotingcun (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiaoba (1.8 nm)
Huangyangping (2.0 nm)
Shaoting (2.5 nm)
Jiujiaowan (2.7 nm)
Liangjiangcun (2.8 nm)
Xiangbiziwan (1.2 nm)
Xiaochang (2.8 nm)
Wanchang (2.8 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 349
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 82 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 114 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Suijiang County
7.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.9 nm NE 104th meridian east
10.9 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:49 2016