Bajiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉溪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5690 Longitude 103.8490 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16005

Weather Charts


Bajiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.0 nm)
Shanshuping (1.8 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.9 nm)
Pangxiewo (2.7 nm)
Dashichang (2.8 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Huzhu (1.2 nm)
Zhulinsi (1.7 nm)
Shiliangzi (1.9 nm)
Hetaoping (1.9 nm)
Cunzitou (2.3 nm)
Tiechangjie (1.2 nm)
Shaotingcun (2.4 nm)
Madiaolin (2.7 nm)
Shilanggang (2.8 nm)
Kuzhuxi (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiaba (1.9 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.7 nm)
Xiangbiziwan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm N 350
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 83 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 116 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.9 nm E Suijiang County
8.2 nm E 104th meridian east
10.0 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:55 2016