Huangyangping, China Page

Other names: 黄秧坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5226 Longitude 103.8980 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14982

Weather Charts


Huangyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiaba (2.0 nm)
Xiangbiziwan (2.2 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)
Xiaochang (3.0 nm)
Gaoqiaoba (1.3 nm)
Shaotingcun (1.6 nm)
Shaoting (2.2 nm)
Liangjiangcun (2.6 nm)
Genjiang (2.7 nm)
Tiechangjie (3.0 nm)
Yujiagou (3.3 nm)
Jiujiaowan (0.6 nm)
Hetaowan (1.8 nm)
Tongchangcun (1.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Wanchang (1.8 nm)
Dawankou (2.1 nm)
Shuizhuba (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm N 348
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 112 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Suijiang County
7.1 nm NE 104th meridian east
7.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm N Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:20 2016