Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4665 Longitude 103.9190 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13673

Weather Charts


Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiawan (0.3 nm)
Jiangbei (1.5 nm)
Dawan (2.4 nm)
Wanchang (2.7 nm)
Minsheng (3.4 nm)
Shuizhuba (1.2 nm)
Dawankou (1.5 nm)
Jiujiaowan (3.0 nm)
Tongchangcun (3.1 nm)
Qiyanjing (3.4 nm)
Huangyangping (3.5 nm)
Shibanxi (1.1 nm)
Ganxigoutou (2.1 nm)
Aokou (2.2 nm)
Chachang (1.6 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Zhaozigou (1.9 nm)
Huangniwan (2.0 nm)
Meijing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm N 348
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 80 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 109 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Suijiang County
9.1 nm NE 104th meridian east
9.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm N Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.4 nm S 1974 Zhaotong earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:37 2016