Minsheng, China Page

Other names: 民胜

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4558 Longitude 103.8550 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11433

Weather Charts


Minsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheba (1.8 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Shawan (2.8 nm)
Zhongtian (3.1 nm)
Hongyan (0.8 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Xiaochang (2.5 nm)
Daoliuzi (2.7 nm)
Wanchang (2.8 nm)
Mawangzhai (3.1 nm)
Dawan (1.1 nm)
Jiangbei (1.9 nm)
Zhaozigou (2.5 nm)
Minshengcun (0.2 nm)
Nahaping (1.4 nm)
Luziping (2.6 nm)
Sifangshi (3.0 nm)
Gumi (3.2 nm)
Dashipan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm N 350
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 84 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 111 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Suijiang County
11.5 nm NE 104th meridian east
12.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.3 nm SE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:02 2016