Mawangzhai, China Page

Other names: 蚂王寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5013 Longitude 103.8270 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11454

Weather Charts


Mawangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjie (2.1 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.2 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.3 nm)
Tongchanggou (1.6 nm)
Ganziping (2.3 nm)
Kuzhuxi (2.9 nm)
Pangxiewo (2.9 nm)
Dunjitang (2.9 nm)
Xiaochang (1.2 nm)
Hejiagou (1.4 nm)
Xiangbiziwan (2.0 nm)
Wanchang (2.9 nm)
Daoliuzi (0.9 nm)
Shawan (1.8 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Xiaheba (2.7 nm)
Zhongtian (2.8 nm)
Minsheng (3.1 nm)
Minshengcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm N 351
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 85 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 114 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Suijiang County
9.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.9 nm NE 104th meridian east
14.0 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016