Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4534 Longitude 103.8760 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12385

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minsheng (1.1 nm)
Minshengcun (1.3 nm)
Hongyan (1.7 nm)
Xiaheba (2.9 nm)
Wanchang (2.6 nm)
Dawankou (2.6 nm)
Hejiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiaochang (3.0 nm)
Jiangbei (0.9 nm)
Zhaozigou (1.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Chachang (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Nahaping (1.6 nm)
Luziping (2.2 nm)
Dashipan (2.9 nm)
Yupan (3.2 nm)
Gumi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 40 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 349
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 83 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 110 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Suijiang County
11.0 nm NE 104th meridian east
11.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.6 nm SE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016