Yupan, China Page

Other names: 玉盘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4007 Longitude 103.8802 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12591

Weather Charts


Yupan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yupan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yupan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gumi (1.7 nm)
Sifangshi (2.3 nm)
Laoxiongping (2.6 nm)
Baimu (2.8 nm)
Xinyan (2.9 nm)
Dashipan (0.3 nm)
Luziping (1.0 nm)
Nahaping (2.2 nm)
Zhaozigou (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Chachang (3.0 nm)
Dawan (3.2 nm)
Dabanchang (2.7 nm) Tianjiawan (0.7 nm)
Bajiaowan (1.2 nm)
Daboluo (1.7 nm)
Yuansheng (2.8 nm)
Yuanshengcun (2.7 nm)
Erping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 350
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 84 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 108 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
12.5 nm N Suijiang County
13.5 nm NE 104th meridian east
13.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
14.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016