Shibanxi, China Page

Other names: 石板溪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4535 Longitude 103.9350 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13627

Weather Charts


Shibanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (1.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Chachang (1.3 nm)
Zhaozigou (2.1 nm)
Jiangbei (2.4 nm)
Dawan (3.1 nm)
Shuizhuba (2.0 nm)
Ganxigoutou (2.2 nm)
Dawankou (2.6 nm)
Tongchangcun (3.7 nm)
Qiyanjing (3.7 nm)
Aokou (1.1 nm)
Hejia Wantou (2.8 nm)
Erbiqiang (3.3 nm)
Caiziwan (3.2 nm)
Huangniwan (1.1 nm)
Daping (1.5 nm)
Meijing (2.0 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 347
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 80 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 108 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Suijiang County
9.4 nm N 104th meridian east
10.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.4 nm S 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
14.9 nm N Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:03 2016