Tengmieshan, China Page

Other names: 藤篾山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7801 Longitude 101.3270 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Tengmieshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengmieshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengmieshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengmieshan Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Zhawang (3.1 nm)
Jiulong Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Jiulong Laozhai (4.8 nm)
Manmushu (5.0 nm)
Pansanzhai (1.5 nm)
Yakouzhai (3.0 nm)
Baimishan (2.9 nm)
Potouzhai (3.8 nm)
Akazhai (4.2 nm)
Mengxing (5.2 nm)
Xinzhai (5.4 nm)
Pubuzhai (3.0 nm)
Mankang (4.1 nm)
Yeniudong Laozhai (5.0 nm)
Naka (5.3 nm)
Payue (2.6 nm)
Baluo (4.3 nm)
Mengyuan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 33 nm E 51
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 32 nm E 103
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 33 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 48 nm S 175 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 64 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
8.9 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.2 nm SW List of tripoints
18.8 nm W 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:24 2016