Pansanzhai, China Page

Other names: 盘三寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8039 Longitude 101.3350 Altitude (feet) 4314
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 1314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Pansanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pansanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pansanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengmieshan Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Baimishan (2.5 nm)
Jiulong Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Zhawang (4.0 nm)
Manshai (4.9 nm)
Jiulong Laozhai (4.8 nm)
Yakouzhai (1.5 nm)
Potouzhai (2.3 nm)
Akazhai (3.2 nm)
Mengxing (3.9 nm)
Xinzhai (4.0 nm)
Mannanxing (5.6 nm)
Pubuzhai (2.6 nm)
Mankang (3.8 nm)
Yeniudong Laozhai (4.1 nm)
Yeniudong Xinzhai (5.2 nm)
Tengmieshan (1.5 nm)
Payue (3.7 nm)
Baluo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 32 nm E 53
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 32 nm E 106
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 33 nm W 287 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 50 nm S 175 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 62 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
9.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.6 nm SW List of tripoints
19.6 nm NE 22nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:57 2016