Akazhai, China Page

Other names: 阿佧寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8445 Longitude 101.2990 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Akazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manshai (1.8 nm)
Jiulong Laozhai (3.3 nm)
Daka Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Gongbing (4.5 nm)
Mannanxing (2.6 nm)
Mansuoxing (3.2 nm)
Daka Xinzhai (4.4 nm)
Man'an (4.7 nm)
Manhage (4.8 nm)
Mannadu (5.1 nm)
Potouzhai (2.3 nm)
Yakouzhai (2.4 nm)
Mengxing (4.7 nm)
Baimishan (1.8 nm)
Jiulong Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Pansanzhai (3.2 nm)
Tengmieshan Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Tengmieshan (4.2 nm)
Zhawang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 31 nm W 284 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 32 nm E 59
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 35 nm E 109
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 52 nm S 173 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 59 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
7.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.6 nm SW List of tripoints
18.8 nm SW 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:50 2016