Gongbing, China Page

Other names: 拱炳

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8256 Longitude 101.2210 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Gongbing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiban (2.7 nm)
Akezhai (4.4 nm)
Guanhan (4.3 nm)
Mengsong (4.4 nm)
Guanghan (4.9 nm)
Daka Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Modeng Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Daka Xinzhai (4.7 nm)
Mansuoxing (4.7 nm)
Mannanxing (5.1 nm)
Manzhang (5.7 nm)
Jiulong Laozhai (1.7 nm)
Jiulong Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Manshai (3.6 nm)
Baimishan (3.9 nm)
Akazhai (4.5 nm)
Maqian (3.7 nm)
Zhawang (4.4 nm)
Manmushu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 27 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 36 nm E 61
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 39 nm E 105
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 52 nm S 169 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 59 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.7 nm N Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
14.4 nm SW 101st meridian east
16.0 nm S List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:29 2016