Jiulong Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 旧龙老寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8145 Longitude 101.2490 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Jiulong Laozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulong Laozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulong Laozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongbing (1.7 nm)
Huiban (4.4 nm)
Maqian (4.4 nm)
Manshai (3.1 nm)
Daka Xiazhai (3.6 nm)
Mansuoxing (4.7 nm)
Mannanxing (4.7 nm)
Daka Xinzhai (5.2 nm)
Modeng Xiazhai (5.2 nm)
Jiulong Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Baimishan (2.3 nm)
Akazhai (3.3 nm)
Tengmieshan Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Tengmieshan (4.8 nm)
Pansanzhai (4.8 nm)
Yakouzhai (5.1 nm)
Potouzhai (5.4 nm)
Zhawang (2.9 nm)
Manmushu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 28 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 35 nm E 58
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 37 nm E 105
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 51 nm S 170 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 60 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.1 nm N Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
15.9 nm S List of tripoints
15.5 nm SW 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:50 2016