Potouzhai, China Page

Other names: 坡头寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8416 Longitude 101.3410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Potouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akazhai (2.3 nm)
Baimishan (3.2 nm)
Mannanxing (4.1 nm)
Manshai (4.0 nm)
Jiulong Xinzhai (4.3 nm)
Mansuoxing (5.0 nm)
Jiulong Laozhai (5.4 nm)
Mannadu (5.2 nm)
Nasan (5.8 nm)
Mengxing (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Yeniudong Laozhai (4.0 nm)
Mankang (4.7 nm)
Yeniudong Xinzhai (4.9 nm)
Yakouzhai (0.8 nm)
Pansanzhai (2.3 nm)
Tengmieshan (3.8 nm)
Pubuzhai (3.8 nm)
Tengmieshan Xinzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 30 nm E 56
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 33 nm E 110
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 33 nm W 283 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 52 nm S 176 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 60 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
9.6 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm NE 22nd parallel north
19.6 nm SW List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:32 2016