Baluo, China Page

Other names: 巴罗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7097 Longitude 101.3100 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Baluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panxinlong (4.2 nm)
Manmushu (4.3 nm)
Zhawang (4.2 nm)
Tengmieshan (4.3 nm)
Tengmieshan Xinzhai (4.4 nm)
Pansanzhai (5.8 nm)
Pubuzhai (6.2 nm)
Baimishan (6.4 nm)
Payue (3.3 nm)
Manmeng (3.4 nm)
Mengyuan (3.7 nm)
Naka (4.9 nm)
Xiaomengla (2.3 nm)
Chahe (3.5 nm)
Manle (4.8 nm)
Mamushu (5.6 nm)
Menggang (5.6 nm)
Mangang (5.7 nm)
Malutang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 33 nm E 96
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 34 nm W 297 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 36 nm E 47
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 44 nm S 173 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 67 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.4 nm SW List of tripoints
12.9 nm N Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden
17.3 nm W 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:31 2016