Suni, China Page

Other names: 苏尼

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7519 Longitude 102.3140 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Suni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laisigema (1.6 nm)
Luomaiba (1.9 nm)
Yanluo (2.7 nm)
Moluo (3.1 nm)
Shumanzhai (4.0 nm)
Donglong (2.0 nm)
Hagong (2.6 nm)
Baka (3.4 nm)
Lali (4.2 nm)
Oude (4.4 nm)
Xiachu (4.3 nm)
Mobei (1.4 nm)
Dongha (1.5 nm)
Dongjiao (1.8 nm)
Luobu (3.0 nm)
Chetong (3.3 nm)
Beiluo (2.1 nm)
Emo (3.4 nm)
Duoma (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 47 nm S 217
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm N 341
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 75 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 89 nm S 154 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm W 241 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Lüchun County
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.2 nm S Sen Thượng
23.0 nm SW List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:50 2016