Baka, China Page

Other names: 坝卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7984 Longitude 102.2780 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Baka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laopuzhai (2.3 nm)
Zhaluo (3.1 nm)
Luomo (4.9 nm)
Tuohe (4.9 nm)
Lali (1.5 nm)
Chongtou (2.6 nm)
Donglong (1.5 nm)
Hagong (2.7 nm)
Oude (3.7 nm)
Mobei (3.8 nm)
Dongha (4.0 nm)
Xiachu (4.5 nm)
Yanluo (0.9 nm)
Luomaiba (3.2 nm)
Moluo (3.2 nm)
Suni (3.4 nm)
Laisigema (3.9 nm)
Shumanzhai (4.0 nm)
Beiluo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 48 nm S 213
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 49 nm N 342
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 93 nm S 154 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 97 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Lüchun County
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.9 nm S List of tripoints
26.2 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:10 2016