Donglong, China Page

Other names: 东龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7826 Longitude 102.3000 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Donglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanluo (1.2 nm)
Baka (1.5 nm)
Moluo (3.1 nm)
Laopuzhai (3.2 nm)
Zhaluo (3.6 nm)
Shumanzhai (4.0 nm)
Chongtou (4.1 nm)
Lali (2.2 nm)
Oude (3.2 nm)
Hagong (1.6 nm)
Mobei (2.3 nm)
Dongha (2.5 nm)
Xiachu (3.6 nm)
Chetong (4.6 nm)
Suni (2.0 nm)
Luomaiba (2.5 nm)
Laisigema (2.9 nm)
Beiluo (3.7 nm)
Dongjiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 48 nm S 215
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 50 nm N 341
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 74 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 91 nm S 154 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Lüchun County
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.4 nm S List of tripoints
25.1 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016