Mobei, China Page

Other names: 莫碑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7648 Longitude 102.3360 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Mobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suni (1.4 nm)
Donglong (2.3 nm)
Laisigema (3.1 nm)
Luomaiba (3.3 nm)
Yanluo (3.4 nm)
Baka (3.8 nm)
Hagong (1.8 nm)
Xiachu (3.1 nm)
Oude (3.4 nm)
Lali (4.0 nm)
Luyan (4.0 nm)
Dongha (0.2 nm)
Chetong (2.4 nm)
Luodu (3.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Dongjiao (1.7 nm)
Luobu (2.7 nm)
Beiluo (3.5 nm)
Zhedong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 48 nm S 217
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm N 340
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 76 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 90 nm S 155 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 99 nm W 241 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Lüchun County
12.5 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.9 nm S Sen Thượng
24.2 nm SW List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016