Chetong, China Page

Other names: 车同

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7446 Longitude 102.3730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Chetong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiao (1.8 nm)
Dongha (2.2 nm)
Mobei (2.4 nm)
Suni (3.3 nm)
Duoma (4.4 nm)
Luodu (2.5 nm)
Hagong (3.9 nm)
Xiachu (4.1 nm)
Jiasi (4.2 nm)
Cheli (4.3 nm)
Luyan (4.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Mi'ou (3.2 nm)
Kucong (4.1 nm)
Ban Pa Thang (4.3 nm)
Luobu (1.3 nm)
Zhedong (2.4 nm)
Laolinzhai (3.5 nm)
Kucong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 49 nm S 220
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 54 nm N 338
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 78 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 88 nm S 156 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 100 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Lüchun County
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.7 nm S Sen Thượng
23.7 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:03 2016