Cheli, China Page

Other names: 车里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8016 Longitude 102.4200 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10387

Weather Charts


Cheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pabie (1.1 nm)
Jiasi (1.8 nm)
Luyan (2.6 nm)
Tapu (2.7 nm)
Xiachu (3.5 nm)
Jiefang (3.7 nm)
Shilei (1.4 nm)
Dongsha (1.9 nm)
Zhulong (2.5 nm)
Dongsi (2.7 nm)
Habo (2.9 nm)
Hajiao (3.0 nm)
Dongsha (3.1 nm)
Donglong (3.2 nm)
Pabie (3.9 nm)
Maqi (1.6 nm)
Taihong (3.2 nm)
Shangpinghe (3.7 nm)
Luodu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm N 334
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 53 nm S 220
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 80 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 90 nm S 158 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 104 nm W 242 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Lüchun County
15.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.4 nm S Sen Thượng
27.4 nm S Leng Su Sìn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:30 2016