Taihong, China Page

Other names: 太红

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8355 Longitude 102.4640 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21551

Weather Charts


Taihong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglong (0.9 nm)
Dongsi (1.0 nm)
Dongsha (1.6 nm)
Hajiao (2.3 nm)
Shilei (2.5 nm)
Habo (2.8 nm)
Cheli (3.2 nm)
Nantong (0.7 nm)
Hasheng (1.7 nm)
Guzuo (2.4 nm)
Mengman (2.6 nm)
Oupu (2.6 nm)
Songma (3.3 nm)
Shangpinghe (1.4 nm)
Longtian (1.6 nm)
Labeidongha (1.7 nm)
Lueka (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Maqi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 51 nm N 331
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 56 nm S 220
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 91 nm S 160 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 107 nm W 241 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Lüchun County
18.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.3 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:12 2016