Oupu, China Page

Other names: 欧朴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8756 Longitude 102.4450 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26378

Weather Charts


Oupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pabie (1.8 nm)
Luojuxiahong (1.8 nm)
Habo (2.3 nm)
Dongsha (2.6 nm)
Xiahong (2.8 nm)
Yandong (1.3 nm)
Puma (1.8 nm)
Xigudi Shangzhai (3.0 nm)
Mengman (1.1 nm)
Guzuo (2.0 nm)
Songma (2.5 nm)
Labeidongha (2.6 nm)
Hasheng (0.9 nm)
Donglong (1.8 nm)
Hajiao (1.8 nm)
Dongsi (2.2 nm)
Nantong (2.4 nm)
Taihong (2.6 nm)
Dongsha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 48 nm N 330
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 57 nm S 218
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 82 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 94 nm S 160 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 108 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Lüchun County
20.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.7 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:08 2016