Mengman, China Page

Other names: 勐曼

Latitude 22.8789 Longitude 102.4640 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24780
Mid-range map of Mengman Large range map of Mengman

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oupu (1.1 nm)
Yandong (1.8 nm)
Puma (2.2 nm)
Hajiao (2.7 nm)
Pabie (2.9 nm)
Zedong (2.7 nm)
Xigudi (2.8 nm)
Xigudi Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Guzuo (1.0 nm)
Songma (1.4 nm)
Lueka (2.6 nm)
Luesha (2.9 nm)
Hasheng (1.3 nm)
Labeidongha (1.9 nm)
Donglong (2.1 nm)
Nantong (2.1 nm)
Dongsi (2.6 nm)
Taihong (2.6 nm)
Longtian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 49 nm N 329
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 58 nm S 219
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 93 nm S 161 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 109 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Lüchun County
21.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.7 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:47 2016