Pabie, China Page

Other names: 爬别

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8672 Longitude 102.4140 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26377

Weather Charts


Pabie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gou'e (1.5 nm)
Longpu (1.9 nm)
Bade (2.1 nm)
Luojuxiahong (0.8 nm)
Xiahong (2.1 nm)
Yandong (2.2 nm)
Puma (2.4 nm)
Emo Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Oupu (1.8 nm)
Hasheng (2.0 nm)
Donglong (2.4 nm)
Dongsi (2.5 nm)
Dongsha (1.0 nm)
Habo (1.1 nm)
Hajiao (1.2 nm)
Zhulong (2.3 nm)
Shilei (2.5 nm)
Dongsha (2.5 nm)
Tapu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 48 nm N 332
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 56 nm S 217
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 80 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 94 nm S 159 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 106 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Lüchun County
19.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.3 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:50 2016