Shilei, China Page

Other names: 石垒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8257 Longitude 102.4200 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22777

Weather Charts


Shilei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pabie (1.1 nm)
Zhulong (1.6 nm)
Jiasi (1.8 nm)
Tapu (2.0 nm)
Luyan (2.4 nm)
Bade (2.9 nm)
Habo (1.4 nm)
Hajiao (1.6 nm)
Dongsha (1.8 nm)
Pabie (2.5 nm)
Hasheng (2.7 nm)
Luojuxiahong (3.3 nm)
Dongsha (0.9 nm)
Dongsi (1.7 nm)
Donglong (2.2 nm)
Taihong (2.5 nm)
Cheli (1.4 nm)
Maqi (2.8 nm)
Luodu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 50 nm N 333
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 54 nm S 219
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 80 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 91 nm S 159 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 105 nm W 241 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Lüchun County
17.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.6 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:15 2016