Jiefang, China Page

Other names: 解放

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8345 Longitude 102.3640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6454

Weather Charts


Jiefang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiefang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oude (1.6 nm) Denglong (0.5 nm)
Bade (1.5 nm)
Longpu (2.0 nm)
Jiao'e (2.2 nm)
Lagu (2.9 nm)
Gou'e (2.9 nm)
Dengma (3.1 nm)
Tapu (1.1 nm)
Zhulong (1.5 nm)
Jiasi (1.9 nm)
Dongsha (2.5 nm)
Pabie (2.6 nm)
Habo (3.0 nm)
Shilei (3.1 nm)
Pabie (3.4 nm)
Luyan (1.1 nm)
Xiachu (1.4 nm)
Hagong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 49 nm N 336
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 52 nm S 216
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 77 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 93 nm S 157 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 102 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Lüchun County
16.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.2 nm N Honghe County
28.1 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:24 2016