Denglong, China Page

Other names: 灯龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8414 Longitude 102.3580 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4524

Weather Charts


Denglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiao'e (1.8 nm)
Longpu (1.8 nm)
Lagu (2.5 nm)
Dengma (2.5 nm)
Gou'e (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Qichu (3.4 nm)
Bade (1.4 nm)
Tapu (1.5 nm)
Zhulong (1.9 nm)
Jiasi (2.4 nm)
Dongsha (2.7 nm)
Pabie (3.1 nm)
Habo (3.2 nm)
Jiefang (0.5 nm)
Oude (1.6 nm)
Luyan (1.6 nm)
Xiachu (1.8 nm)
Hagong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 48 nm N 336
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 53 nm S 215
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 77 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 93 nm S 157 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 102 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Lüchun County
17.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.7 nm N Honghe County
28.5 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016