Luomaiba, China Page

Other names: 罗卖巴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7456 Longitude 102.2810 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3716

Weather Charts


Luomaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluo (1.3 nm)
Shumanzhai (2.1 nm)
Zhaluo (2.6 nm)
Laopuzhai (2.9 nm)
Luomo (3.8 nm)
Tuohe (4.5 nm)
Yanluo (2.2 nm)
Donglong (2.5 nm)
Baka (3.2 nm)
Hagong (3.8 nm)
Lali (4.4 nm)
Suni (1.9 nm)
Mobei (3.3 nm)
Dongha (3.4 nm)
Dongjiao (3.4 nm)
Laisigema (0.8 nm)
Beiluo (1.6 nm)
Emo (3.0 nm)
Duoma (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 45 nm S 215
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm N 343
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 73 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 90 nm S 153 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 96 nm W 241 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Lüchun County
11.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.0 nm S List of tripoints
23.1 nm S Sen Thượng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:13 2016