Santangshui, China Page

Other names: 三塘水

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4637 Longitude 104.8990 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16786

Weather Charts


Santangshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santangshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santangshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizi (1.1 nm)
Huoshaoyan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.5 nm)
Guoditang (2.9 nm)
Guangtengba (2.9 nm)
Wangjiatang (1.9 nm)
Tangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhedijie (3.1 nm)
Niuchangba (3.1 nm)
Ranjiachong (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Aotang (2.5 nm)
Caozi (3.1 nm)
Pinle (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Niuchangba (1.6 nm)
Qincaitang (2.0 nm)
Yaopuzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 32 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 284
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 86 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Bắc Quang District
12.4 nm W Xichou County
15.8 nm S 105th meridian east
17.7 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:37 2016