Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 寨子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4538 Longitude 104.8820 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20272

Weather Charts


Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuijing (1.2 nm)
Huoshaoyan (1.3 nm)
Guoditang (1.8 nm)
Guangtengba (1.9 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Dashidong (3.2 nm)
Miaowan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiatang (2.5 nm)
Baoqicun (3.3 nm)
Niuchangba (3.6 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Santangshui (1.1 nm)
Ranjiachong (2.3 nm)
Qincaitang (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Niuchangba (1.0 nm)
Liugudi (2.6 nm)
Yaopuzi (3.3 nm)
Dalongshai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 31 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 285
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Bắc Quang District
11.4 nm W Xichou County
15.6 nm SE 105th meridian east
17.4 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:22 2016