Xiaoshuijing, China Page

Other names: 小水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4419 Longitude 104.8640 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21095

Weather Charts


Xiaoshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoditang (0.6 nm)
Guangtengba (1.2 nm)
Zhongba (1.9 nm)
Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Yezhutang (3.1 nm)
Huoshaoyan (1.4 nm)
Miaowan (2.4 nm)
Baoqicun (3.5 nm)
Wangjiatang (3.5 nm)
Zhaizi (1.2 nm)
Niuchangba (1.4 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Santangshui (2.3 nm)
Liugudi (1.6 nm)
Dashidong (2.0 nm)
Dalongshai (2.7 nm)
Pianyan (2.7 nm)
Dujiawan (3.0 nm)
Yaopuzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 59 nm W 286
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 84 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Bắc Quang District
10.3 nm W Xichou County
15.5 nm SE 105th meridian east
17.3 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:02 2016