Zhongba, China Page

Other names: 中坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4520 Longitude 104.8320 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31843

Weather Charts


Zhongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzi (1.0 nm)
Shuiyantang (1.8 nm)
Shipenshui (2.1 nm)
Dabazi (2.8 nm)
Huanglongpo (3.0 nm)
Yezhutang (1.4 nm)
Miaowan (2.3 nm)
Baoqicun (3.0 nm)
Tongjiangwan (3.0 nm)
Guangtengba (0.8 nm)
Guoditang (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.9 nm)
Huoshaoyan (1.9 nm)
Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Dashidong (2.0 nm)
Dujiawan (2.8 nm)
Liugudi (2.7 nm)
Da'erba (3.0 nm)
Pianyan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 28 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm W 286
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 82 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Bắc Quang District
8.6 nm W Xichou County
15.8 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
16.9 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:02 2016