Niuchangba, China Page

Other names: 牛场坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5138 Longitude 104.8830 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32089

Weather Charts


Niuchangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotang (1.7 nm)
Baoqicun (2.1 nm)
Longlao (2.3 nm)
Xiazhenwu (2.5 nm)
Shuitou (0.6 nm)
Liangzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaba (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.9 nm)
Bohao (3.2 nm)
Bomu (3.3 nm)
Zhedijie (1.8 nm)
Tangzi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiatang (1.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.3 nm)
Ranjiachong (3.0 nm)
Huoshaoyan (3.1 nm)
Santangshui (3.1 nm)
Zhaizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 59 nm W 282
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm W 265
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm N 2 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Xichou County
13.1 nm SW Bắc Quang District
15.0 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
19.0 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:20 2016