Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5568 Longitude 104.8710 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20270

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bohao (1.3 nm)
Xiazhenwu (1.9 nm)
Manlong (2.8 nm)
Mosuo (3.3 nm)
Bida (1.8 nm)
Biyan (1.8 nm)
Pingzhai (2.8 nm)
Nalang (3.6 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Bomu (2.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Mulang (3.2 nm)
Liangzi (1.0 nm)
Shuitou (2.1 nm)
Aotang (2.5 nm)
Niuchangba (2.7 nm)
Longlao (3.4 nm)
Baoqicun (3.7 nm)
Zhedijie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm W 279
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Xichou County
13.0 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
15.0 nm SW Bắc Quang District
21.6 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016