Mosuo, China Page

Other names: 摩所

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5356 Longitude 104.8150 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35140

Weather Charts


Mosuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwen (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Taiping (2.7 nm)
Longwai (3.4 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Manlong (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Tulong (3.1 nm)
Bida (3.6 nm)
Xiazhenwu (1.6 nm)
Bohao (2.1 nm)
Aotang (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Guyu (1.5 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Tongjiangwan (2.2 nm)
Longlao (2.3 nm)
Baoqicun (2.9 nm)
Huanglongpo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 26 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 55 nm W 281
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 81 nm W 264
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm N 4 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Xichou County
11.3 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
12.7 nm S Bắc Quang District
21.7 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:22 2016