Aotang, China Page

Other names: 凹塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5182 Longitude 104.8520 Altitude (feet) 4435
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 1351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42319

Weather Charts


Aotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (2.1 nm)
Mosuo (2.3 nm)
Tongjiangwan (2.4 nm)
Guyu (2.6 nm)
Xiazhenwu (1.1 nm)
Bohao (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Shuitou (1.5 nm)
Niuchangba (1.7 nm)
Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Wangjiatang (2.7 nm)
Xiaba (3.1 nm)
Zhedijie (3.5 nm)
Longlao (0.9 nm)
Baoqicun (1.2 nm)
Miaowan (2.2 nm)
Huoshaoyan (3.2 nm)
Yezhutang (3.5 nm)
Guangtengba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm W 282
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 83 nm W 265
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Xichou County
12.5 nm SW Bắc Quang District
13.5 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
19.8 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016