Xiazhenwu, China Page

Other names: 下真武

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5359 Longitude 104.8440 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37443

Weather Charts


Xiazhenwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhenwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhenwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosuo (1.6 nm)
Guyu (2.6 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Bohao (1.2 nm)
Manlong (2.8 nm)
Bida (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Biyan (3.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Shuitou (2.1 nm)
Liangzi (2.1 nm)
Niuchangba (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (3.2 nm)
Aotang (1.1 nm)
Longlao (1.8 nm)
Baoqicun (2.2 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Tongjiangwan (2.8 nm)
Miaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 28 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 56 nm W 281
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 83 nm W 264
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Xichou County
12.5 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
13.2 nm SW Bắc Quang District
21.0 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:21 2016