Pinle, China Page

Other names: 品乐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4604 Longitude 104.9570 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9432

Weather Charts


Pinle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotang (1.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Qincaitang (2.2 nm)
Ranjiachong (2.4 nm)
Santangshui (3.2 nm)
Caozi (1.6 nm)
Yanlawan (2.2 nm)
Tangzi (2.7 nm)
Langjia (3.6 nm)
Haitou (1.2 nm)
Liangzijie (2.7 nm)
Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Zhelu (3.0 nm)
Liangzhijie (3.0 nm)
Huangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Dawazi (1.4 nm)
Madiwan (1.6 nm)
Maoditang (2.6 nm)
Dianzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm W 284
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 89 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Bắc Quang District
14.8 nm S 105th meridian east
15.5 nm W Xichou County
20.2 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:06 2016