Haitou, China Page

Other names: 海头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4677 Longitude 104.9770 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9814

Weather Charts


Haitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinle (1.2 nm)
Caozi (1.9 nm)
Aotang (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Tangzi (3.2 nm)
Yanlawan (1.2 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Mulengjie (3.2 nm)
Langjia (3.2 nm)
Liangzijie (1.6 nm)
Zhelu (1.8 nm)
Liangzhijie (1.9 nm)
Aotang (3.4 nm)
Madiwan (1.9 nm)
Dawazi (2.1 nm)
Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Pingshang (3.0 nm)
Maoditang (3.4 nm)
Dianzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 36 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 64 nm W 283
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 90 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S 105th meridian east
14.9 nm SW Bắc Quang District
16.7 nm W Xichou County
19.6 nm E Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:02 2016