Aotang, China Page

Other names: 凹塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4717 Longitude 104.9430 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10169

Weather Charts


Aotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (0.6 nm)
Ranjiachong (1.4 nm)
Santangshui (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Wangjiatang (3.1 nm)
Caozi (1.0 nm)
Tangzi (1.7 nm)
Zhedijie (2.8 nm)
Langjia (3.1 nm)
Pinle (1.0 nm)
Haitou (1.9 nm)
Yanlawan (2.4 nm)
Liangzijie (3.5 nm)
Zhelu (3.5 nm)
Qincaitang (2.2 nm)
Dawazi (2.3 nm)
Madiwan (2.6 nm)
Maoditang (3.3 nm)
Dianzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm W 283
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 88 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW Bắc Quang District
15.6 nm S 105th meridian east
14.8 nm W Xichou County
19.2 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016