Dawazi, China Page

Other names: 大挖子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4371 Longitude 104.9590 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8020

Weather Charts


Dawazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qincaitang (1.9 nm)
Ranjiachong (3.2 nm)
Pinle (1.4 nm)
Haitou (2.1 nm)
Aotang (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Caozi (3.0 nm)
Yanlawan (3.3 nm)
Madiwan (0.6 nm)
Pingzi (2.4 nm)
Pingshang (3.0 nm)
Shangba (3.1 nm)
Liangzijie (3.1 nm)
Liangzhijie (3.2 nm)
Maoditang (1.3 nm)
Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiangcaochong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 64 nm W 285
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 89 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S 105th meridian east
13.1 nm SW Bắc Quang District
15.6 nm W Xichou County
19.8 nm SE Yên Minh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016