Peili, China Page

Other names: 培里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5652 Longitude 98.8214 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 888

Weather Charts


Peili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuamidi (1.2 nm)
Bujiuwa (1.8 nm)
Jidadou (2.2 nm)
Dulongdi (4.2 nm)
Gada (5.1 nm)
Aqida (2.3 nm)
Cunpu (2.7 nm)
Nijibo (4.3 nm)
Tujiduomi (2.9 nm) Dibadi (0.6 nm)
Xiagadou (1.4 nm)
Lazan (1.5 nm)
Yingdai (2.0 nm)
Luga (2.5 nm)
Dawudi (3.1 nm)
Nujieluo (3.4 nm)
Shiduo (3.5 nm)
Shuilidi (4.6 nm)
Namaduodi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 47 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 53 nm W 266
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 75 nm W 259 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
20.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
29.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.6 nm SE Weixi Lisu Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:52 2016