Nujieluo, China Page

Other names: 努借洛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5129 Longitude 98.7981 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2479

Weather Charts


Nujieluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujieluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujieluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagadou (2.0 nm)
Dibadi (2.8 nm)
Shuamidi (2.9 nm)
Peili (3.4 nm)
Bujiuwa (4.3 nm)
Jidadou (4.3 nm)
Aqida (4.8 nm)
Luga (1.3 nm)
Shiduo (1.7 nm)
Lazan (2.6 nm)
Dawudi (2.6 nm)
Yingdai (2.9 nm)
Namaduodi (3.4 nm)
Tujiduomi (4.5 nm)
Shuilidi (1.9 nm)
Wangmingluo (3.6 nm)
Madi (3.5 nm)
Mujiajia (4.1 nm)
Luo'ebu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 49 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 52 nm W 269
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 73 nm W 261 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
23.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
31.0 nm S 27th parallel north
31.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:23 2016